image

The User consents to the collection and processing of his/her personal data communicated to Art of All. The handling of Users' personal data is subject to the regulation of the Personal Data Protection Act 101/2000 Coll. Art of All hereby declares that it has notified the Office for Personal Data Protection of the processing of personaldata and is registered with the Office for Personal Data Protection as a data controller under the registration number: 00038028.
The User hereby gives his/her express consent to Art of All using his/her personal data (or, as the case may be, to the use of his/her personal data by Art of All). to contact him/her for the purpose of sending commercial communications and that such contactdata in the scope of the name, surname/name of the legal entity, residential address/ registered office of the legal entity, email address, if applicable.date of birth - (only as identification data for the purchase contract) to provide the Buyer/Seller with the image presented on www.originalgallery.com.
The personal data is processed by Art of All in the scope, first name, last name/name of the legal entity, residential address/ registered office of the legal entity, r.no./date and place of birth/ID:, telephone and email address, nationality, gender, the same data on the legal representativeand credit card and PAYPAL details, and such details as are voluntarily provided to Art of All by the Users themselves. The processing of such data is done to the extent indicated for the purpose of providing the Web ServicesArt of All portal to its Users, in particular to facilitate the sale of paintings displayed on such portal. The aforementioned personal data is processed automatically by Art of All for the duration of the Registered User's Registration and for a period of 5 years after the termination of the Registration.The personal data processed will only be disclosed to public authorities if Art of All is legally obliged to provide them or, in the context of a specific mediated transaction, Art of All provides personal data to the parties to the purchase contract. Each Registered User has the right and obligation to update his/her personal data at any time so that it corresponds to reality.

According to § 21 of the 101/2000 Coll. Every Registered User who discovers or believes that the controller-Art of All-is processing his/her personal data which is contrary to the protection of private and personal life or contrary to the law, in particular if the personal data are inaccurate with regard to the purpose of their processing, the right
a) to ask Art of All for an explanation,
b) request that Art of All rectify the situation. In particular, this may involve blocking, rectifying, supplementing or destroying the personal data.

If the User's request is found to be justified, Art of All shall promptly remedy the defective condition. If the User's request is not granted, the User has the right to contact the Data Protection Authority directly.

The Controller-Art of All shall inform the recipient of the personal data without undue delay of the User's request referred to above and of the blocking, rectification, completion or destruction of the personal data. This does not apply if informing the recipient is impossible or would require disproportionate effort.

Created with Sketch.
cookie

We use cookies

We use cookies to help you browse the site, offer personalised content or advertising, and analyse traffic anonymously, which we share with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. You can adjust their settings using the "Cookie settings" link and you can change them at any time in the footer of the website. For more detailed information, please see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

Do you agree to the use of cookies?

Yes, I agree. Settings
close

We use cookies

We use cookies to help you browse the site, offer personalised content or advertising, and analyse traffic anonymously, which we share with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. You can adjust their settings using the "Cookie settings" link and you can change them at any time in the footer of the website. For more detailed information, please see our Privacy and Cookie Policy. Do you agree to the use of cookies?

Necessary (technical)

These cookies help to make the website usable. They provide basic functions such as navigating the site or changing the browser resolution according to the size of your device. Without these files, the website cannot function properly. We use short term (session cookies) - they are deleted from your computer when you close your browser.

Preferential (functional)

Preference cookies allow a website to remember information that changes the way a website behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in.

Statistical (performance)

These cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with the website by collecting and reporting information, often anonymously.

Advertising

Advertising cookies are used to track visitors and their behaviour. The intention is to serve ads that are relevant and engaging to individual users and therefore more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

close

Cookies

This website uses cookies and in the eyes of the law this is personal data. The controller of this personal data is Art of All s.r.o., ID No.: 46991654.

For more detailed information on how you can contact us and how we process personal data (including cookies), please refer to our Privacy Policy, which can be found on our website.

About cookies in general

Cookies are small text files that can be used by a website for many purposes, such as personalising content and ads, providing social media features or analysing traffic, some of which are used to help the website remember your preferences. These files are stored on your device (e.g. computer, tablet or mobile phone). Each website may send its own cookies to your browser only if your browser settings allow it.

The law states that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this website (see section Necessary cookies), without your consent, on the basis of so-called legitimate interest. For all other types of cookies we need your consent, the full text of which can be found at hereand which you can revoke at any time using this Forms.

Types of cookies

Cookies are classified according to the purpose for which they are used, as follows:

Necessary (technical)

These cookies help to make the website usable. They provide basic functions such as navigating the site or changing the browser resolution according to the size of your device. Without these files, the website cannot function properly.

These cookies can be blocked (disabled), but some parts of the site may not be displayed correctly, and some parts may not even work. Instructions for the most commonly used browsers can be found here:

Preferential (functional)

Preference cookies allow a website to remember information that changes the way a website behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in.

Statistical (performance)

These cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with the website by collecting and reporting information, often anonymously.

Advertising

Advertising cookies are used to track visitors and their behaviour. The intention is to serve ads that are relevant and engaging to individual users and therefore more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

List of cookies

We use both our own cookies and third-party cookies on our website, whose own processing policies are listed here:

Prepared by law firm Petráš Rezek

close

SOUHLAS SE ZPRACOVÁNÍM OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Identifikace správce: Art of All s.r.o., IČO: 46991654.

V souladu s ustanoveními Nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady EU 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob, v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů (dále jen „Nařízení“) souhlasím tímto s tím, aby výše uvedená společnost (dále jen „správce“) zpracovávala mnou poskytnuté osobní údaje (dále jen osobní údaje), a to:

  • cookies

pro účely:

  • statistické(1) (např. doba vaší návštěvy našich stránek, nejčastěji používaná část webu apod.)
  • preferenční (např. identifikace prohlížeče, jazykové nastavení apod.)
  • marketingové a reklamní (např. personalizace reklamy, statistika vyhledávání apod.)
  • ostatní (jiné nezařazené technické účely)

Souhlas je možno nastavit pro všechny (tlačítko Ano, souhlasím) nebo pouze pro některé účely (zaškrtnutím příslušné části), případně je možné zamítnout vše (tlačítko Nesouhlasím).

Při udělení souhlasu smarketingovými a preferenčními cookies může docházet k profilování.

Poskytnutí údajů k účelům zpracování dle tohoto souhlasu je dobrovolné.

Beru na vědomí, že mám právo:

  • požadovat přístup k mým osobním údajům,
  • požadovat opravu či výmaz mých osobních údajů,
  • požadovat omezení zpracování,
  • vznést námitku proti zpracování,
  • na přenositelnost osobních údajů,
  • podat stížnost proti zpracování osobních údajů u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů.

Byl/a jsem poučen/a, že mám v souladu s Nařízením právo kdykoliv odvolat svůj souhlas odvolat pomocí tohoto odkazu.

Veškeré informace včetně možnosti výkonu svých práv, způsobu odvolání souhlasu a doby uložení jednotlivých cookies najdete v dokumentech Cookies a Zásady ochrany osobních údajů, které najdete na našem webu.

(1) Zpracování statistických cookies je naším oprávněným zájmem. Zaškrtnutím příslušné části zde můžete uplatnit námitku proti tomuto zpracování a zastavit jejich zpracování.