image

1. Who works with your data
The controller of the personal data pursuant to Art. 4 point 7 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter: "GDPR") is Art of All s.46991654, registered in the Commercial Register maintained by the Municipal Court in Prague, Section C, Insert 172028, with its registered office at: Háje nad Jizerou, Rybnice 100, Postal Code 51301, Czech Republic (hereinafter referred to as: "Controller") and as the Controller we will process your personal data according to the terms set out below.
The Controller has not appointed a data protection officer.

2. Which personal data we process
We only process personal data that you provide to us in connection with your use of our Original Gallery.shop services. These data are:
Artist (exhibitor, author, seller) and Visitor (buyer, collector).
- e-mail address and telephone number
- name and surname
- street + description number
- city + postcode
- state
- password in encrypted form

3. Why we process personal data
The lawful reason for the processing of personal data is, on the one hand, the performance of the contract between you and the controller pursuant to Article 6(1)(a) of the GDPR. (b) GDPR; on the one hand, the legitimate interest of the controller in providing direct marketing (in particular for sending commercial communications and newsletters) pursuant to Article 6(1)(f) GDPR. The purpose is to process your order.

4. Who has access to your data
The controller declares that it has taken all appropriate technical and organisational measures to secure your personal data. Only authorised persons have access to your personal data.
The third parties who may have access to your personal data to the extent necessary are:
- Persons who provide technical operation and security of our services for us;
- persons to whom we provide data for the purpose of analysing traffic to our website;
- payment gateways.
All data is stored in the Czech Republic.
The controller retains personal data for the period necessary to exercise the rights and obligations arising from the contractual relationship between you and the controller.the controller and the exercise of claims arising from these contractual relationships and (in the case of paid subscriptions) subsequently for a period of 10 years after the termination of the contractual relationship. You may exercise any of your rights described below at any time. After the retention period has expired, the controller will delete the personal data.

5. What are your rights in relation to data protection
You provide personal data to us voluntarily. However, we are not able to deliver our services to you without you providing it.
Under the GDPR, you have the right with our company to:
(a) to request access to the personal data we process about you and you have the right to obtain access to that personal data and other information listed in Article 15 of the GDPR,
b) request the rectification of the personal data we process about you if it is inaccurate,
c) request the erasure of personal data (right to be forgotten) in certain cases,
d) request restriction of data processing,
e) obtain personal data relating to you in a structured, commonly usedin a structured, used and machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit that data to another controller,
f) you have the right to object to or complain about processing in certain cases,
g) the right to be informed of a personal data breach in certain cases,
h) other rights set out in the Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 once it comes into force.
You can exercise each of these rights by contacting us at the contact details below. If we receive your request, we will inform you of the measures taken without undue delay and in any case within one month of receiving your request. This period may be extended by a further two months if necessary and in view of the complexity and number of requests.
In the event that we do not accept your request, we are obliged to inform you without delay and at the latest within one month of receipt of the reasons for not taking action. In certain cases where your request will be unreasonable or unfounded (in particular where the request is unreasonably repetitive), we are not obliged under the GDPR to comply with all or part of your request. In such cases, we may charge you a reasonable fee taking into account the administrative costs involved in providing the requested information or disclosures or taking the requested action. As a data subject, you always have the right to directly contact the supervisory authority, which is the Data Protection Authority.
If we receive your request but have reasonable doubt about your identity, we may ask you to provide additional information necessary to confirm your identity.
If you believe that our company is processing your personal data unlawfully or otherwise violating your rights, our company hasyou have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Data Protection Authority, or you have the right to seek judicial protection.

6. How can you contact us?
If you have any questions, or if you wish to exercise your legal rights or object to receiving further commercial communications from us, you can contact us by email: info@originalgallery.com. You can also address your request by correspondence: Art of All s.r.o., Háje nad Jizerou, Rybnice 100, Postal Code 51301
If you just want to unsubscribe from our newsletter, you can easily do so using the web link that you will always find at the end of the newsletter.
In order for us to verify your identity, we may ask you to provide us with suitable proof of your identity. This is a precautionary security measure to prevent unauthorised persons from accessing your personal data.

Created with Sketch.
cookie

We use cookies

We use cookies to help you browse the site, offer personalised content or advertising, and analyse traffic anonymously, which we share with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. You can adjust their settings using the "Cookie settings" link and you can change them at any time in the footer of the website. For more detailed information, please see our Privacy and Cookie Policy.

Do you agree to the use of cookies?

Yes, I agree. Settings
close

We use cookies

We use cookies to help you browse the site, offer personalised content or advertising, and analyse traffic anonymously, which we share with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. You can adjust their settings using the "Cookie settings" link and you can change them at any time in the footer of the website. For more detailed information, please see our Privacy and Cookie Policy. Do you agree to the use of cookies?

Necessary (technical)

These cookies help to make the website usable. They provide basic functions such as navigating the site or changing the browser resolution according to the size of your device. Without these files, the website cannot function properly. We use short term (session cookies) - they are deleted from your computer when you close your browser.

Preferential (functional)

Preference cookies allow a website to remember information that changes the way a website behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in.

Statistical (performance)

These cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with the website by collecting and reporting information, often anonymously.

Advertising

Advertising cookies are used to track visitors and their behaviour. The intention is to serve ads that are relevant and engaging to individual users and therefore more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

close

Cookies

This website uses cookies and in the eyes of the law this is personal data. The controller of this personal data is Art of All s.r.o., ID No.: 46991654.

For more detailed information on how you can contact us and how we process personal data (including cookies), please refer to our Privacy Policy, which can be found on our website.

About cookies in general

Cookies are small text files that can be used by a website for many purposes, such as personalising content and ads, providing social media features or analysing traffic, some of which are used to help the website remember your preferences. These files are stored on your device (e.g. computer, tablet or mobile phone). Each website may send its own cookies to your browser only if your browser settings allow it.

The law states that we may store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this website (see section Necessary cookies), without your consent, on the basis of so-called legitimate interest. For all other types of cookies we need your consent, the full text of which can be found at hereand which you can revoke at any time using this Forms.

Types of cookies

Cookies are classified according to the purpose for which they are used, as follows:

Necessary (technical)

These cookies help to make the website usable. They provide basic functions such as navigating the site or changing the browser resolution according to the size of your device. Without these files, the website cannot function properly.

These cookies can be blocked (disabled), but some parts of the site may not be displayed correctly, and some parts may not even work. Instructions for the most commonly used browsers can be found here:

Preferential (functional)

Preference cookies allow a website to remember information that changes the way a website behaves or looks, such as your preferred language or the region you are in.

Statistical (performance)

These cookies help website owners understand how visitors interact with the website by collecting and reporting information, often anonymously.

Advertising

Advertising cookies are used to track visitors and their behaviour. The intention is to serve ads that are relevant and engaging to individual users and therefore more valuable to publishers and third-party advertisers.

List of cookies

We use both our own cookies and third-party cookies on our website, whose own processing policies are listed here:

Prepared by law firm Petráš Rezek

close

SOUHLAS SE ZPRACOVÁNÍM OSOBNÍCH ÚDAJŮ

Identifikace správce: Art of All s.r.o., IČO: 46991654.

V souladu s ustanoveními Nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady EU 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob, v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů (dále jen „Nařízení“) souhlasím tímto s tím, aby výše uvedená společnost (dále jen „správce“) zpracovávala mnou poskytnuté osobní údaje (dále jen osobní údaje), a to:

  • cookies

pro účely:

  • statistické(1) (např. doba vaší návštěvy našich stránek, nejčastěji používaná část webu apod.)
  • preferenční (např. identifikace prohlížeče, jazykové nastavení apod.)
  • marketingové a reklamní (např. personalizace reklamy, statistika vyhledávání apod.)
  • ostatní (jiné nezařazené technické účely)

Souhlas je možno nastavit pro všechny (tlačítko Ano, souhlasím) nebo pouze pro některé účely (zaškrtnutím příslušné části), případně je možné zamítnout vše (tlačítko Nesouhlasím).

Při udělení souhlasu smarketingovými a preferenčními cookies může docházet k profilování.

Poskytnutí údajů k účelům zpracování dle tohoto souhlasu je dobrovolné.

Beru na vědomí, že mám právo:

  • požadovat přístup k mým osobním údajům,
  • požadovat opravu či výmaz mých osobních údajů,
  • požadovat omezení zpracování,
  • vznést námitku proti zpracování,
  • na přenositelnost osobních údajů,
  • podat stížnost proti zpracování osobních údajů u Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů.

Byl/a jsem poučen/a, že mám v souladu s Nařízením právo kdykoliv odvolat svůj souhlas odvolat pomocí tohoto odkazu.

Veškeré informace včetně možnosti výkonu svých práv, způsobu odvolání souhlasu a doby uložení jednotlivých cookies najdete v dokumentech Cookies a Zásady ochrany osobních údajů, které najdete na našem webu.

(1) Zpracování statistických cookies je naším oprávněným zájmem. Zaškrtnutím příslušné části zde můžete uplatnit námitku proti tomuto zpracování a zastavit jejich zpracování.